Is Kraft Italian Fat Free Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) Vegan?

Description
Single serve Italian style dressing packets deliver tangy, herb accented flavor with a thin, pourable texture. Commonly used on salads, as a sandwich drizzle, for marinades and travel friendly portions. Reviewers note reliable, consistent taste and convenience in bulk packs, with occasional comments about being milder or thinner than expected.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- cheese culture
- part-skim milk
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single serve Italian style dressing packets deliver tangy, herb accented flavor with a thin, pourable texture. Commonly used on salads, as a sandwich drizzle, for marinades and travel friendly portions. Reviewers note reliable, consistent taste and convenience in bulk packs, with occasional comments about being milder or thinner than expected.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Parmesancheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Containsless Than 2% Of Garlic, Onion Juice, Whey, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Spice, Red Bell Peppers, Lemon Juiceconcentrate, Garlic, Buttermilk, Caramel Color, Sodiumphosphate, Enzymes, Oleoresin Paprika, Potassium Sorbate Andcalcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness), Driedcontains: Milk
Check Kraft Italian Fat Free Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Italian Fat Free Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Kraft Italian Fat Free Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


