Is Kraft Italian Fat Free Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) Lactose Free?

Description
Single serve Italian style dressing packets deliver tangy, herb accented flavor with a thin, pourable texture. Commonly used on salads, as a sandwich drizzle, for marinades and travel friendly portions. Reviewers note reliable, consistent taste and convenience in bulk packs, with occasional comments about being milder or thinner than expected.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- part-skim milk
- whey
- cheese culture
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single serve Italian style dressing packets deliver tangy, herb accented flavor with a thin, pourable texture. Commonly used on salads, as a sandwich drizzle, for marinades and travel friendly portions. Reviewers note reliable, consistent taste and convenience in bulk packs, with occasional comments about being milder or thinner than expected.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Parmesancheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Containsless Than 2% Of Garlic, Onion Juice, Whey, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Spice, Red Bell Peppers, Lemon Juiceconcentrate, Garlic, Buttermilk, Caramel Color, Sodiumphosphate, Enzymes, Oleoresin Paprika, Potassium Sorbate Andcalcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness), Driedcontains: Milk
Check Kraft Italian Fat Free Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Italian Fat Free Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Kraft Italian Fat Free Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


