Is Kraft Italian Olive Oil Vinaigrette Dressing, 14 fl oz Bottle Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Kraft Classic Italian Olive Oil Vinaigrette Dressing is a high-quality product made with the finest ingredients. It comes in a 14 fl oz bottle and includes olive oil, as well as a blend of the finest herbs and spices. This dressing is perfect for enhancing the flavor of salads and is a popular choice due to its use of olive oil and quality ingredients. No specific information about what people say about the product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic (Dried), Spice, Carrots (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onions (Dried), Green Onions (Dried), Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Kraft Italian Olive Oil Vinaigrette Dressing, 14 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Italian Olive Oil Vinaigrette Dressing, 14 fl oz Bottle is available at 13 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicGarlickySavoryVinegary
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping