Is KRAFT JET PUFF White Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, pillowy white marshmallows offer a sweet, mild flavor and airy, spongy texture; commonly added to hot cocoa, s'mores, baking, rice crispy treats, and dessert toppings. Customer reviews praise consistent softness and meltability, convenient packaging, and sweetness, with occasional notes about bags occasionally clumping or slightly stale pieces during shipping.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavour
- corn dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, pillowy white marshmallows offer a sweet, mild flavor and airy, spongy texture; commonly added to hot cocoa, s'mores, baking, rice crispy treats, and dessert toppings. Customer reviews praise consistent softness and meltability, convenient packaging, and sweetness, with occasional notes about bags occasionally clumping or slightly stale pieces during shipping.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Gelatin, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Sodium Phosphate, Colour, (Ms01d)
Check KRAFT JET PUFF White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT JET PUFF White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


