No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Kraft Jet Puffed Bunny Marshmallows Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, WATER, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (WHIPPING AID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2.

Check Kraft Jet Puffed Bunny Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping
Pescatarian? Kraft Jet Puffed Bunny Marshmallows | Spoonful