Is KRAFT, JET-PUFFED MALLOW BITES, STRAWBERRY, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, WATER, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (WHIPPING AID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check KRAFT, JET-PUFFED MALLOW BITES, STRAWBERRY, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT, JET-PUFFED MALLOW BITES, STRAWBERRY, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Jet-Puffed Miniature Marshmallows, 10 oz Bag
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
About this product
Candy · Piece


