Is KRAFT Jet-Puffed Marshmallow CREME Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, airy marshmallow spread with a smooth, spreadable texture often described as fluffy and slightly sticky; commonly used as a topping for desserts, filling for sandwiches and cookies, ingredient in no-bake bars, and for s’mores or hot chocolate. Reviews frequently note convenience, consistent sweetness, occasional clumping, jarred resealable packaging format.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavour
artificial and natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, airy marshmallow spread with a smooth, spreadable texture often described as fluffy and slightly sticky; commonly used as a topping for desserts, filling for sandwiches and cookies, ingredient in no-bake bars, and for s’mores or hot chocolate. Reviews frequently note convenience, consistent sweetness, occasional clumping, jarred resealable packaging format.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Dried Egg White, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Cream Of Tartar, Xanthan Gum, Colour (Ms09a), Contains: Egg
Check KRAFT Jet-Puffed Marshmallow CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT Jet-Puffed Marshmallow CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KRAFT Jet-Puffed Marshmallow CREME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


