Is Kraft Light Thousand Island Reduced Fat Dressing, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Chopped Pickles, Soybean Oil, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color, Polysorbate 60, Dried Onions, Phosphoric Acid, Mustard Flour, Spice3, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika, Oleoresin Turmeric, Fish Gelatin

Check Kraft Light Thousand Island Reduced Fat Dressing, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Light Thousand Island Reduced Fat Dressing, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySweetSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping