Is Kraft Light Thousand Island Reduced Fat Dressing, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Chopped Pickles, Soybean Oil, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color, Polysorbate 60, Dried Onions, Phosphoric Acid, Mustard Flour, Spice3, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika, Oleoresin Turmeric, Fish Gelatin
Check Kraft Light Thousand Island Reduced Fat Dressing, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Light Thousand Island Reduced Fat Dressing, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Kraft Light Thousand Island Reduced Fat Dressing, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


