Is Kraft Light Thousand Island Reduced Fat Dressing, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish gelatin
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta as
fish gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Chopped Pickles, Soybean Oil, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color, Polysorbate 60, Dried Onions, Phosphoric Acid, Mustard Flour, Spice3, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika, Oleoresin Turmeric, Fish Gelatin
Check Kraft Light Thousand Island Reduced Fat Dressing, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Light Thousand Island Reduced Fat Dressing, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Kraft Light Thousand Island Reduced Fat Dressing, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


