Is Kraft Light Thousand Island Reduced Fat Dressing, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish gelatin
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta as
fish gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Chopped Pickles, Soybean Oil, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color, Polysorbate 60, Dried Onions, Phosphoric Acid, Mustard Flour, Spice3, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika, Oleoresin Turmeric, Fish Gelatin
Check Kraft Light Thousand Island Reduced Fat Dressing, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Light Thousand Island Reduced Fat Dressing, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Fruit Punch Thirst Quencher (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Kraft Classic LITE Catalina Dressing (Pack of 2) 16 oz Bottles
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Kraft Light Thousand Island Reduced Fat Dressing, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


