Is Kraft Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Cups Easy Microwavable Dinner with Nickelodeon Paw Patrol Pasta Shapes, 4 ct Pack, 1.9 oz Cups Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- calcium phosphate
- 2% of calcium carbonate
- +4 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasta (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, Glycerol Monostearate), Cheese Sauce Mix (Whey, Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Milkfat, Palm Oil, Modified Food Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Triphosphate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Dried Buttermilk, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Cream, Lactic Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Cheese Culture, Nonfat Dry Milk, Guar Gum, With Paprika, Turmeric, And Annatto,, Enzymes, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum), Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides
Check Kraft Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Cups Easy Microwavable Dinner with Nickelodeon Paw Patrol Pasta Shapes, 4 ct Pack, 1.9 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Cups Easy Microwavable Dinner with Nickelodeon Paw Patrol Pasta Shapes, 4 ct Pack, 1.9 oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Easy Mac Original Cup Macaroni & Cheese Dinner 4CT 2.05oz EA 8.2oz PKG
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Three Cheese With Mini-Shell Pasta Box - 7.25 Oz
Velveeta Shells and Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Cups Easy Microwavable Dinner, 2.39 oz Cup
Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Pasta, Boxed Large Size Easy Mac and Cheese Meal, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kraft Original Mac & Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Dinner, 18 ct Pack, 7.25 oz Boxes
Where to buy
Kraft Mac N Cheese Macaroni and Cheese Cups Easy Microwavable Dinner with Nickelodeon Paw Patrol Pasta Shapes, 4 ct Pack, 1.9 oz Cups is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Piece


