Is Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Alphabet Shapes Box - 5.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic semolina
- from organic wheat
- natural flavor
organic semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma". Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasta (Organic Semolina (From Organic Wheat)), Cheese Sauce Mix (Whey, Buttermilk, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Non Animal)), Salt, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Cultured Milk, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Organic Annatto Extract)
Check Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Alphabet Shapes Box - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Alphabet Shapes Box - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Where to buy
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Alphabet Shapes Box - 5.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


