Is Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Alphabet Shapes Box - 5.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasta (Organic Semolina (From Organic Wheat)), Cheese Sauce Mix (Whey, Buttermilk, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Non Animal)), Salt, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Cultured Milk, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Organic Annatto Extract)
Check Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Alphabet Shapes Box - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Alphabet Shapes Box - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Where to buy
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Alphabet Shapes Box - 5.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


