Is Kraft Mayonnaise Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, egg yolks, natural flavor
- egg yolks
- eggs
contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, egg yolks, natural flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, EGGS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SALT, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MUSTARD), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Kraft Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladGarnishing


