Is Kraft Mild Cheddar Shredded Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR], LACTASE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check Kraft Mild Cheddar Shredded Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryButteryNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Kraft Mild Cheddar Shredded Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful