Is Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Light - 30 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A light, tangy dressing with a smooth, spreadable texture commonly used on sandwiches, salads, coleslaw, and as a base for dips. Reviewers note balanced tang, noticeable sweetness, and versatile consistency that blends well with other condiments; frequent praise for sandwich use and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and spreadability concerns

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Eggs, Cellulose Gel, Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Spice, Paprika, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Dried Garlic

Check Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Light - 30 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Light - 30 Fl. Oz. is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySweetVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping