Is Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Light - 30 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • 2% of natural flavor
  • modified food starch
  • contains less than 2% of natural flavor, eggs, cellulose gel, mustard flour, potassium sorbate

2% of natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A light, tangy dressing with a smooth, spreadable texture commonly used on sandwiches, salads, coleslaw, and as a base for dips. Reviewers note balanced tang, noticeable sweetness, and versatile consistency that blends well with other condiments; frequent praise for sandwich use and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and spreadability concerns

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Eggs, Cellulose Gel, Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Spice, Paprika, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Dried Garlic

Check Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Light - 30 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kraft Miracle Whip Dressing Light - 30 Fl. Oz. is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySweetVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping