Is Kraft Miracle Whip Light (30 oz Jars, Pack of 2) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Eggs, Cellulose Gel, Mustard Flour, Potassium Sorbate As A, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Spice, Paprika, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Dried Garlic

Check Kraft Miracle Whip Light (30 oz Jars, Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Miracle Whip Light (30 oz Jars, Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping