Is Kraft Natural Shredded Cheese: Cheddar Mild Made W/2% Milk Finely Shredded Cheese, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Natural Flavor (Ingredient Not In Regular Cheddar Cheese), Annatto (Color), Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Calcium Sulfate, Potato Starch And Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Kraft Natural Shredded Cheese: Cheddar Mild Made W/2% Milk Finely Shredded Cheese, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Natural Shredded Cheese: Cheddar Mild Made W/2% Milk Finely Shredded Cheese, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
Kraft Natural Shredded Cheese: Cheddar Mild Made W/2% Milk Finely Shredded Cheese, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


