Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kraft Natural Shredded Mozzarella Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). Contains: Milk.

Check Kraft Natural Shredded Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
GooeySoftCreamy
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Kraft Natural Shredded Mozzarella Cheese | Spoonful