Is Kraft Olive Oil Vinaigrettes, Parmesan Pesto 14 Oz (Pack of 2) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic*, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onions*, Whey*, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup Solids, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor) *Dried
Check Kraft Olive Oil Vinaigrettes, Parmesan Pesto 14 Oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Olive Oil Vinaigrettes, Parmesan Pesto 14 Oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kraft Olive Oil Vinaigrettes, Parmesan Pesto 14 Oz (Pack of 2) is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


