Is Kraft Organic Mild White Cheddar Cheese Sticks, 8 ct - 6.0 oz Bag Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzym
Check Kraft Organic Mild White Cheddar Cheese Sticks, 8 ct - 6.0 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Organic Mild White Cheddar Cheese Sticks, 8 ct - 6.0 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Where to buy
Kraft Organic Mild White Cheddar Cheese Sticks, 8 ct - 6.0 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


