Is Kraft Original Flavor Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Made with Organic Pasta & Cheddar Cheese Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • organic semolina
  • from organic wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Macaroni (organic Semolina (from Organic Wheat)), Cheese Sauce Mix (whey, Buttermilk, Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes (non Animal)), Salt, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Cultured Milk, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Organic Annatto Extract).

Check Kraft Original Flavor Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Made with Organic Pasta & Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Original Flavor Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Made with Organic Pasta & Cheddar Cheese is available at 6 retailers

SafewayHy-VeeWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go