Is Kraft Parmesan Grated Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Milk, salt, cream, modified milk ingredients, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, lipase, microbial enzyme, cellulose powder, potassium sorbate. Contains: milk.
Check Kraft Parmesan Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Parmesan Grated Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltyNuttySavoryUmami
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladCookingMeal Prep


