Is Kraft Parmesan Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Partly Skimmed Milk, Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, Cellulose Powder, Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk.
Check Kraft Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep


