Is Kraft Peppercorn Ranch Dairy Free?

None

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vegetable oil, water, sugar/glucose-fructose, vinegar, liquid yolk (eggs), salt, Parmesan cheese (milk), garlic juice, modified corn starch, spices, natural flavour, xanthan gum, sorbic acid, phosphoric acid, yeast extract, polysorbate 60, concentrated lemon juice, calcium disodium EDTA. Contains: Egg, milk.

Check Kraft Peppercorn Ranch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingGarnishing