Is Kraft Philadelphia 1/3 Less Fat Cream Cheese Vegan?

Description
Smooth, mildly tangy spread with a dense yet yielding texture, commonly described as creamy and spreadable. Consumers often use it on bagels, toast, crackers, and in baking or frosting. Review themes include consistent creaminess, easy spreading, and occasional comments about firmness or packaging convenience and occasional variability between batches noted.

Description
Smooth, mildly tangy spread with a dense yet yielding texture, commonly described as creamy and spreadable. Consumers often use it on bagels, toast, crackers, and in baking or frosting. Review themes include consistent creaminess, easy spreading, and occasional comments about firmness or packaging convenience and occasional variability between batches noted.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor) *, Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture .* Ingredient Not In Regular Cream Cheese. Contains: Milk.
Check Kraft Philadelphia 1/3 Less Fat Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Philadelphia 1/3 Less Fat Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


