Is Kraft Philadelphia 1/3 Less Fat Strawberry Cream Cheese, 8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ingredient not in regular cream cheese
- pasteurized nonfat milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- reduced fat cream cheese
ingredient not in regular cream cheese
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Nonfat Milk And Milkfat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Sorbic Acid As A (Ingredient Not In Regular Cream Cheese), Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Water, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Red 40
Check Kraft Philadelphia 1/3 Less Fat Strawberry Cream Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Philadelphia 1/3 Less Fat Strawberry Cream Cheese, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Philadelphia 1/3 Less Fat Strawberry Cream Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


