No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kraft Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese Spread, 8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natamycin ! (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cheese Culture

Check Kraft Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese Spread, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese Spread, 8 Oz is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastDippingTopping
Lactose Free? Kraft Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese Spread, 8 Oz | Spoonful