Is Kraft Philadelphia Spreadable Herb & Garlic Cream Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kraft Philadelphia's garlic and herb cream cheese spread is a popular choice among consumers. Made with fresh milk, real cream, garlic, and herbs, this spread offers a creamy and multi-dimensional taste. It is easy to spread and comes in a convenient 7.5 ounce resealable tub. People love this cream cheese, finding it delicious and full of flavor. It is especially enjoyed on keto bread due to its spreadable nature. Overall, Kraft Philadelphia's garlic and herb cream cheese spread is a flavorful and versatile option for those looking for a tasty and easy-to-use spread.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Water, Salt, Dried Onions, Dried Parsley, Dried Garlic, Bacterial Culture, Lactic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, May Contain Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid

Check Kraft Philadelphia Spreadable Herb & Garlic Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Philadelphia Spreadable Herb & Garlic Cream Cheese is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing