Is Kraft Philadelphia Whipped Bold Cracked Pepper & Garlic Cream Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Black Pepper, Garlic, Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Dried Parsley, Bacterial Culture, Lactic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate
Check Kraft Philadelphia Whipped Bold Cracked Pepper & Garlic Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Philadelphia Whipped Bold Cracked Pepper & Garlic Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
Philadelphia Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread
Where to buy
Kraft Philadelphia Whipped Bold Cracked Pepper & Garlic Cream Cheese is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


