Is Kraft Philadelphia Whipped Bold Creamy Sriracha Cream Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
- modified milk
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese, Dried Jalapeno Peppers (Dried Jalapeno Peppers, Coconut Oil), Vinegar, Dried Onions, Corn Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Spices And Seasoning (Contains Celery), Bacterial Culture, Lactic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Colour, Glutamic Acid
Check Kraft Philadelphia Whipped Bold Creamy Sriracha Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Philadelphia Whipped Bold Creamy Sriracha Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Where to buy
Kraft Philadelphia Whipped Bold Creamy Sriracha Cream Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


