Is Kraft Philadelphia Whipped Bold Creamy Sriracha Cream Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- cheddar cheese
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese, Dried Jalapeno Peppers (Dried Jalapeno Peppers, Coconut Oil), Vinegar, Dried Onions, Corn Maltodextrin, Dried Garlic, Spices And Seasoning (Contains Celery), Bacterial Culture, Lactic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Colour, Glutamic Acid
Check Kraft Philadelphia Whipped Bold Creamy Sriracha Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Philadelphia Whipped Bold Creamy Sriracha Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Where to buy
Kraft Philadelphia Whipped Bold Creamy Sriracha Cream Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


