Is Kraft Pimento Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • dairy butter
  • chocolate
  • chocolate, skim milk, cocoa, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, lecithin
  • reduced protein whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/or Safflower Oil), Dairy Butter (milk), Lactose (milk), Almonds, Reduced Protein Whey (milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Lecithin (soy), Natural Flavor. Contains Almonds, Milk and Soy.

Check Kraft Pimento Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingTopping