Is Kraft Premium American Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, 12 ct - 8.0 oz Wrapper Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid As A, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Annatto (Color)
Check Kraft Premium American Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, 12 ct - 8.0 oz Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Premium American Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, 12 ct - 8.0 oz Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Daiya Cheese Slices American Style Vacuum Packed - 7.8 Oz
Where to buy
Kraft Premium American Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, 12 ct - 8.0 oz Wrapper is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


