Is Kraft Ranch Flavored Mac N Cheese Dinner, 7.25 oz Box, Shelf-Stable Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- enzyme modified butter
- sour cream
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- buttermilk powder
- dry buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
- cheddar cheese
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese sauce mix
- +1 more
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SEASONED CHEESE SAUCE MIX (CHEESE SAUCE MIX [WHEY, MILKFAT, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRY BUTTERMILK, DISODIUM PHSOPHATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WITH PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, AND ANNATTO ADDED FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)], SEASONING BLEND [BUTTERMILK POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, SPICE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, VINEGAR SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER, STARTER DISTILLATE, NOT MORE THAN 2% EACH OF SILICON DIOXIDE AND SOYBEAN OIL ADDED AS PROCESSING AIDS]).
Check Kraft Ranch Flavored Mac N Cheese Dinner, 7.25 oz Box, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Ranch Flavored Mac N Cheese Dinner, 7.25 oz Box, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Dip-shelf stable, French Onion Flavored
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Where to buy
Kraft Ranch Flavored Mac N Cheese Dinner, 7.25 oz Box, Shelf-Stable is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


