Is Kraft Ranch Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single serve packets deliver a creamy, tangy ranch flavor with smooth, pourable consistency; commonly used for salads, vegetable and chip dipping, sandwich spreads, and lunches. Reviewers report convenience, consistent taste in packets, usefulness for portion control, social events, while some note occasional packet leakage or smaller than anticipated serving size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Buttermilk, Whey, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Spice, Phosphoric Acid, Onions, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried

Check Kraft Ranch Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Ranch Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingOn The Go