Is Kraft Ranch Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) Soy Free?

Description
Single serve packets deliver a creamy, tangy ranch flavor with smooth, pourable consistency; commonly used for salads, vegetable and chip dipping, sandwich spreads, and lunches. Reviewers report convenience, consistent taste in packets, usefulness for portion control, social events, while some note occasional packet leakage or smaller than anticipated serving size.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single serve packets deliver a creamy, tangy ranch flavor with smooth, pourable consistency; commonly used for salads, vegetable and chip dipping, sandwich spreads, and lunches. Reviewers report convenience, consistent taste in packets, usefulness for portion control, social events, while some note occasional packet leakage or smaller than anticipated serving size.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Buttermilk, Whey, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Spice, Phosphoric Acid, Onions, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried
Check Kraft Ranch Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Ranch Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Kraft Ranch Salad Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


