Is Kraft Rancher's Choice Campagne Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Liquid Yolk (egg), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Milk Ingredients, Garlic, Onion, Spices, Herbs, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Sorbic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Egg and Milk.

Check Kraft Rancher's Choice Campagne against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSandwich