Is Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing Gluten Free?

Description
This vinaigrette offers a bright raspberry-forward sweet-tart flavor with a smooth, moderately viscous texture that coats greens easily. Commonly used for salads, glazes, marinades and dips, shoppers report consistent berry taste and pourable consistency; reviews note versatility but occasionally cite an overly sweet finish. Commonly found in grocery salad aisles.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- maintains flavour
- natural flavour
maintains flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
This vinaigrette offers a bright raspberry-forward sweet-tart flavor with a smooth, moderately viscous texture that coats greens easily. Commonly used for salads, glazes, marinades and dips, shoppers report consistent berry taste and pourable consistency; reviews note versatility but occasionally cite an overly sweet finish. Commonly found in grocery salad aisles.
Ingredients
Water, Glucose-fructose, Red Wine Vinegar, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, White Vinegar, Salt, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Dried Onions, Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Black Pepper, Poppy Seeds, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Acetylated Monoglycerides (Prevents Oil Separation), Natural Flavour, Colour (From Paprika)
Check Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


