Is Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing Pescatarian?

Description
This vinaigrette offers a bright raspberry-forward sweet-tart flavor with a smooth, moderately viscous texture that coats greens easily. Commonly used for salads, glazes, marinades and dips, shoppers report consistent berry taste and pourable consistency; reviews note versatility but occasionally cite an overly sweet finish. Commonly found in grocery salad aisles.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
This vinaigrette offers a bright raspberry-forward sweet-tart flavor with a smooth, moderately viscous texture that coats greens easily. Commonly used for salads, glazes, marinades and dips, shoppers report consistent berry taste and pourable consistency; reviews note versatility but occasionally cite an overly sweet finish. Commonly found in grocery salad aisles.
Ingredients
Water, Glucose-fructose, Red Wine Vinegar, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, White Vinegar, Salt, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Dried Onions, Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Black Pepper, Poppy Seeds, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Acetylated Monoglycerides (Prevents Oil Separation), Natural Flavour, Colour (From Paprika)
Check Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


