Is Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

This vinaigrette offers a bright raspberry-forward sweet-tart flavor with a smooth, moderately viscous texture that coats greens easily. Commonly used for salads, glazes, marinades and dips, shoppers report consistent berry taste and pourable consistency; reviews note versatility but occasionally cite an overly sweet finish. Commonly found in grocery salad aisles.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose-fructose, Red Wine Vinegar, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, White Vinegar, Salt, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Dried Onions, Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Black Pepper, Poppy Seeds, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Acetylated Monoglycerides (Prevents Oil Separation), Natural Flavour, Colour (From Paprika)

Check Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping