Is Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise, 48 fl oz Jar Pescatarian?

Description
This mayonnaise has a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a creamy, smooth texture many reviewers describe as spreadable and easy to blend into dressings. Commonly used on sandwiches, in salads, dips, and spreads, reviews note reliable consistency, ample jar size for households, and favorable taste, with occasional comments about richness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, egg yolks, natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This mayonnaise has a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a creamy, smooth texture many reviewers describe as spreadable and easy to blend into dressings. Commonly used on sandwiches, in salads, dips, and spreads, reviews note reliable consistency, ample jar size for households, and favorable taste, with occasional comments about richness.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Eggs, Contains Less than 2% of Sugar, Salt, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor (Contains Mustard), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Paprika, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise, 48 fl oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise, 48 fl oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise, 48 fl oz Jar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


