Is Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, EGGS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SALT, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MUSTARD), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Spread · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDressingDippingSalad