Is Kraft Reduced Fat Mozzarella String Cheese with 2% Milk, 12 count Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Choking Warning: For Children Under 4, Cut Sticks Lengthwise And Crosswise Into Small, Bite-sized Pieces, Children Should Be And Supervised While Eating, Www,kraftkidssafe,co , See More

Check Kraft Reduced Fat Mozzarella String Cheese with 2% Milk, 12 count Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Reduced Fat Mozzarella String Cheese with 2% Milk, 12 count Bag is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BTargetGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerIGA

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go