Is KRAFT Sharp Cheddar Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto ! (Color), Natamycin ! (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check KRAFT Sharp Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KRAFT Sharp Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButterySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing