Is Kraft Shaved Parmesan Cheese Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme And/or Rennet. May Contain Ultrafiltered Milk And Milk Ingredients), Potassium Sorbate, Cellulose Powder. (a370a). Contains: Milk.
Check Kraft Shaved Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Shaved Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Shaved Parmesan Cheese is available at 7 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
FlakyHardDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


