Is Kraft Shredded Triple Cheddar Cheese With A Touch Of Philadelphia, 8 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream cheese powder
- milkfat
- mild cheddar cheese
- sharp cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vermont White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sharp Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Mild Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Cream Cheese Powder (Milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Kraft Shredded Triple Cheddar Cheese With A Touch Of Philadelphia, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Shredded Triple Cheddar Cheese With A Touch Of Philadelphia, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Kraft Shredded Triple Cheddar Cheese With A Touch Of Philadelphia, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


