Is KRAFT SIGNATURE DRESSING-LIQUID CALORIE WISE GREEK FETA AND OREGANO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • romano cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

romano cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Kraft Greek Feta & Oregano Dressing is a popular choice for its classic Greek flavor and delicious taste. It is loved by many for its use in salads and side dishes. People appreciate the authentic combination of feta and oregano, which makes it a family favorite. The dressing comes in a 475mL bottle and is made in Canada. Additionally, Kraft dressings, including this one, are free of artificial flavors. While people enjoy the taste, some may find the dressing to be expensive. Overall, Kraft Greek Feta & Oregano Dressing is a flavorful option that satisfies the taste buds.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, White Vinegar, Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Feta And Romano Cheese (Contains Milk), Garlic, Cucumber Juice, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Spices And Herbs, Oregano, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Phosphoric Acid (Enhances Tartness), Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)

Check KRAFT SIGNATURE DRESSING-LIQUID CALORIE WISE GREEK FETA AND OREGANO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KRAFT SIGNATURE DRESSING-LIQUID CALORIE WISE GREEK FETA AND OREGANO is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingMeal Prep